Svec Meats

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Svec Meats We offer fresh, locally raised pork. You can buy online. Buy today. Pick up tomorrow. www.svecmeats.com

1/4 and 1/2 hog bundles are available now!Order today, pickup tomorrow!Svecmeats.com
10/19/2026

1/4 and 1/2 hog bundles are available now!
Order today, pickup tomorrow!
Svecmeats.com

Brown sugar maple sausage links are in stock at Svec Meats!Order now!Svec Meats, Buckley Mi
10/18/2026

Brown sugar maple sausage links are in stock at Svec Meats!
Order now!
Svec Meats, Buckley Mi

We have 1/4 and 1/2 hog bundles in stock and we have several new specialty products as well! They are all listed on our ...
10/16/2026

We have 1/4 and 1/2 hog bundles in stock and we have several new specialty products as well! They are all listed on our website!
Svec Meats
Buckley Mi

Chorizo bulk sausage, is now available at Svec Meats! Available in 1  for only $5.Svec Meats Buckley Mi Online order pic...
10/15/2026

Chorizo bulk sausage, is now available at Svec Meats! Available in 1 for only $5.
Svec Meats
Buckley Mi
Online order pickup is available 7 days a week!
Our store is open Saturdays from 9-12

We have several new products at Svec Meats, including breakfast sausage links!All products and prices are listed at our ...
10/13/2026

We have several new products at Svec Meats, including breakfast sausage links!
All products and prices are listed at our website!

Brown sugar maple sausage and Links are now in stock at Svec Meats!Svec Meats Buckley Mi
10/13/2026

Brown sugar maple sausage and Links are now in stock at Svec Meats!
Svec Meats
Buckley Mi

10/11/2026

Today was Sample day, on the grill!
We grilled Bacon Cheeseburger Brats, Hickory smoked Canadian Bacon, and boneless ham slices! The all turned out great and are available at Svec Meats!
(The bacon cheeseburger brats actually did taste like bacon cheeseburgers!)
Svec Meats
Buckley Mi

We have 2 kinds of Canadian Bacon in stock!Original and Hickory smoked!Svec Meats Buckley Mi!
10/11/2026

We have 2 kinds of Canadian Bacon in stock!
Original and Hickory smoked!
Svec Meats
Buckley Mi!

Saturday mornings from 9-12 our store is open and you can use your snap ebt card.Feel free to stop by!Svec Meats Buckley...
10/10/2026

Saturday mornings from 9-12 our store is open and you can use your snap ebt card.
Feel free to stop by!
Svec Meats
Buckley Mi

We have Burgers, brats, chops and steaks in stock now!Svec Meats Buckley Mi!
10/09/2026

We have Burgers, brats, chops and steaks in stock now!
Svec Meats
Buckley Mi!

Address

11677 Wilson Road
Buckley, MI
49620

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Svec Meats posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Svec Meats:

Share

Category