Gerth's Beef and Deli

Directions

Gerth's Beef and Deli Custom Cut Beef, Broasted Chicken, Fresh Deli Meats, Fresh Store-Made Salads, Beer, Wine, Lottery

Tuesday special Wet burrito 5.99Smothered burrito 5.99Soft taco 2.99Hard taco 2.79Taco salad 8.49Chicken noodle soup
10/20/2026

Tuesday special

Wet burrito 5.99
Smothered burrito 5.99
Soft taco 2.99
Hard taco 2.79
Taco salad 8.49

Chicken noodle soup

Monday special2 coney dogs with fries 7.592 Hungarian sausage with fries 7.59Chili
10/19/2026

Monday special

2 coney dogs with fries 7.59
2 Hungarian sausage with fries 7.59

Chili

10/18/2026

Specials week of 10/19-10/23

Monday- coney dogs/hungarian sausage
Tuesday-wet burritos/smothered burritos/taco
Wednesday-pork chops
Thursday-meatloaf
Friday-fish

Thursday special Country fried steak, mashed potatoes and gravy, corn 12.99
10/15/2026

Thursday special

Country fried steak, mashed potatoes and gravy, corn 12.99

Wednesday specialMongolian beef over rice 9.99Cheesy potato and ham soupChicken noodle soup
10/14/2026

Wednesday special

Mongolian beef over rice 9.99

Cheesy potato and ham soup
Chicken noodle soup

10/12/2026

Specials week of 10/12-10/16
Monday-coney dogs/hungarian sausage
Tuesday-wet burritos/tacos
Wednesday-Mongolian beef
Thursday-country fried steak
Friday-fish

Thursday special Salisbury steak with mashed potatoes and gravy, green beans and roll 12.99Chili
10/08/2026

Thursday special

Salisbury steak with mashed potatoes and gravy, green beans and roll 12.99

Chili

Wednesday special Chicken Parmesan with spaghetti and garlic bread $9.99Zuppa toscana
10/07/2026

Wednesday special

Chicken Parmesan with spaghetti and garlic bread $9.99

Zuppa toscana

Tuesday specialWet burritos 5.99Soft taco 2.99Chicken taco 3.19Hard taco 2.79Taco salad 8.49Cheesy ham and potato soup
10/06/2026

Tuesday special
Wet burritos 5.99
Soft taco 2.99
Chicken taco 3.19
Hard taco 2.79
Taco salad 8.49

Cheesy ham and potato soup

Address

6925 Lewis Avenue
Temperance, MI
48182

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 7:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 7:30pm
Thursday 9am - 7:30pm
Friday 9am - 7:30pm
Saturday 9am - 7:30pm
Sunday 9am - 6pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gerth's Beef and Deli posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category