Deli at Pecan Square

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Deli at Pecan Square 🍴 Home cooked meals and affordable prices
πŸ† Voted Top 10 Best Deli in Maryland
πŸ₯‡ Voted Best FAX your CARRY-OUT order & we'll have it ready for pick-up.
(452)

Phone: 410-677-3444
FAX: 410-677-3455

We will be happy to FAX you a menu.

THANKSGIVING DAY we will be open for dine in & carry out. We also have a Thanksgiving To Go catering menu. For priority ...
10/19/2026

THANKSGIVING DAY we will be open for dine in & carry out. We also have a Thanksgiving To Go catering menu.

For priority seating reservations of parties 6 & under please call 410-677-3444. To preorder Thanksgiving either from the Plated Meal Menu or Catering Menu please call 410-677-3444.

This Thanksgiving does look different from previous ones but we are GRATEFUL for the opportunity to serve you.

Monday Oct 19Beef and dumplings mashed potatoes 12.99BBQ pork or chicken sandwiches ff 12.99Goulash garlic bread 12.99Ch...
10/19/2026

Monday Oct 19
Beef and dumplings mashed potatoes 12.99
BBQ pork or chicken sandwiches ff 12.99
Goulash garlic bread 12.99
Cheese burger ff 10.99
3 crab cake slider ff 15.99
Soup MD crab , cream of crab , peas and dumplings
Vegetable soup, tomato soup

Now Hiring: ⭐️ Cook - Full Time, must have flexible hours, off Sundays ⭐️ Server - Monday - Friday 🚨 Please come in, mee...
10/16/2026

Now Hiring:
⭐️ Cook - Full Time, must have flexible hours, off Sundays
⭐️ Server - Monday - Friday
🚨 Please come in, meet us, and fill out an application vs calling and messaging. Thank you!

1 lb crab meat 19.99 πŸ¦€10 lb 81-19 ground beef 49.995 lb raw scallops 59.99Whole ribeye steak average 18 lb 249.00
10/16/2026

1 lb crab meat 19.99 πŸ¦€
10 lb 81-19 ground beef 49.99
5 lb raw scallops 59.99
Whole ribeye steak average 18 lb 249.00

10/16/2026
Get a FREE 2 Liter of Soda When You Order ONLINE πŸ‘‰  for Delivery  https://www.beyondmenu.com/55261/salisbury/the-deli-at...
10/14/2026

Get a FREE 2 Liter of Soda When You Order ONLINE πŸ‘‰ for Delivery https://www.beyondmenu.com/55261/salisbury/the-deli-at-pecan-square-salisbury-21801.aspx

Today's specials
Open face turkey ff and gravy 12.99
Goulash garlic bread 13.99
Meatloaf sandwich ff 11.99
Meatloaf player mashed potato green beans 14.99
Pretzel salad 5.99

Bread Pudding $5.99
Soup MD crab cream of crab chicken noodles peas and dumplings vegetables beef tomato soup

Tuesday 3 soft tacos beef chicken or fish 9.991 taco bowl beef chicken or fish 11.99Beef or chicken quesadillas ff 11.99...
10/13/2026

Tuesday
3 soft tacos beef chicken or fish 9.99
1 taco bowl beef chicken or fish 11.99
Beef or chicken quesadillas ff 11.99
Open face turkey ff and gravy 12.99
Goulash with garlic bread 13.99

 #
10/12/2026

#

Today’s Specials πŸ” Monday, October 12Cheeseburger w/ Fries $9.99**Upgrade to Onion Rings for $2.99Crab Cake Sliders w/ F...
10/12/2026

Today’s Specials πŸ” Monday, October 12

Cheeseburger w/ Fries $9.99
**Upgrade to Onion Rings for $2.99
Crab Cake Sliders w/ Fries $15.99
Beef and dumplings w/ Mashed Potatoes $13.99

12 oz Ribeye Steak w/ Fries $19.99

Order ONLINE for Delivery πŸš—

Address

1210 Nanticoke Road, Unit 13
Salisbury, MD
21801

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 8pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 8pm
Friday 9am - 8pm
Saturday 8am - 8pm

Telephone

+14106773444

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Deli at Pecan Square posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Deli at Pecan Square:

Shortcuts

Share

Category