Chicky Crab Co.

Call Directions

Chicky Crab Co. Local Crabbers, Quality Seafood.
2744 Edison Avenue, Unit 940, Ft. Myers, Florida
Open Tuesday thru Saturday 11am to 5pm
239-362-3539

10/23/2026

LIVE BLUE CRABS
Females $25 Doz.
Medium Males $35 Doz.
Large Males $55 Doz.

TODAY'S SPECIAL BLUE CRAB ROUND $15YOUR CHOICE OF SEASONING
10/22/2026

TODAY'S SPECIAL
BLUE CRAB ROUND $15
YOUR CHOICE OF SEASONING

DOZEN MEDIUM GARLIC CRABS $45
10/22/2026

DOZEN MEDIUM GARLIC CRABS $45

LIVE LARGE MALE BLUE CRABS $55 DOZENSTEAMED WITH OLD BAY or MERMAID $60
10/21/2026

LIVE LARGE MALE BLUE CRABS $55 DOZEN
STEAMED WITH OLD BAY or MERMAID $60

Medium Stone Crab Claws $23.50/pound
10/21/2026

Medium Stone Crab Claws $23.50/pound

10/21/2026

TODAY'S SPECIAL
Dozen Medium Males Steamed with OLD BAY or MERMAID $40

10/21/2026

LIVE BLUE CRABS
Mixed Females $25 Doz.
Medium Males $35 Doz.
Large Males $55 Doz.

LIVE MEDIUM BLUE CRABS BUY A DOZEN GET A 1/2 DOZEN FREE $35STEAMED WHOLE WITH OLD BAY $45CLEANED, STEAMED WITH GARLIC $5...
10/15/2026

LIVE MEDIUM BLUE CRABS
BUY A DOZEN GET A 1/2 DOZEN FREE $35
STEAMED WHOLE WITH OLD BAY $45
CLEANED, STEAMED WITH GARLIC $50

10/14/2026

Medium Blue Crab Special
Buy 1 Dozen Get a Half Dozen Free $35
STEAMED WHOLE WITH OLD BAY $45
CLEANED,STEAMED WITH GARLIC $50

10/13/2026

ONE DOZEN MEDIUM BLUE CRABS STEAMED WITH OLD BAY
$35

Address

2744 Edison Avenue, Unit 940
Fort Myers, FL
33916

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 5pm
Wednesday 11am - 5pm
Thursday 11am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 5pm
Saturday 11am - 5pm

Telephone

+12393623539

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chicky Crab Co. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category