Creekside Acres

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Creekside Acres Welcome to Creekside Acresโ€”a seasonal event space offering spring flower bouquets, a fall pumpkin patch, and Christmas trees in the winter.

Enjoy simple, local, family-friendly experiences throughout the year.

10/01/2026

Hello, October! ๐ŸŽƒ

Our favorite month of the year is here!

Making memories with family, picking pumpkins, and soaking up all the fall fun at Creekside Acres. ๐Ÿงกโœจ

Let us bring all the fall colors, pumpkins, and cozy touches to your front porch. Check out our packages on our website!...
09/30/2026

Let us bring all the fall colors, pumpkins, and cozy touches to your front porch. Check out our packages on our website! ๐Ÿ

October is right around the corner! ๐ŸŽƒCooler weather is on the way, and Creekside Acres Pumpkin Patch is ready for the fi...
09/30/2026

October is right around the corner! ๐ŸŽƒ

Cooler weather is on the way, and Creekside Acres Pumpkin Patch is ready for the first weekend of October!

Bring your family, friends, and your love for all things pumpkin, we canโ€™t wait to see you!

09/29/2026

If I were styling my porch for fall this weekend, hereโ€™s what Iโ€™d be picking up at Creekside Acres! ๐ŸŽƒ

Think pumpkins, cornstalks, mums, and all the cozy fall touches to make your porch feel welcoming for the season.

Or, if youโ€™d rather skip the styling and let us do the work for you, check out our Porch Kits on our website! ๐ŸคŽ

We offer three delivery packages. www.creeksideacrestn.com

Stop by Creekside Acres this weekend and start decorating! ๐Ÿ

09/29/2026

Chattanooga Gatherings gave away a Creekside Acres Luxe Porch Package!! ๐ŸŽƒ๐Ÿ‚ And hereโ€™s a little peek at how it turned out!

If your porch needs some pumpkins + a little fall magic, head to our website to book! ๐ŸคŽ๐Ÿ

www.creeksideacrestn.com

09/27/2026

Come see us today from 12โ€“7 PM! The weather feels amazing. ๐ŸŽƒ๐ŸคŽ

Weโ€™ve got pumpkins, mums, fall treats, the corn maze, bounce house, face painting from 3โ€“7 PM, and farm animals!

Hope to see yโ€™all today! ๐Ÿ

Our fan favorite mums are back! ๐ŸŒผSmall mums โ€” $10Hanging basket mums โ€” $25Giant mums โ€” $30Come grab yours this weekend, ...
09/27/2026

Our fan favorite mums are back! ๐ŸŒผ

Small mums โ€” $10
Hanging basket mums โ€” $25
Giant mums โ€” $30

Come grab yours this weekend, Sunday 12-7pm. ๐ŸŽƒ

Admission is $5 per person, with $3 credit toward a pumpkin or mum. We accept cash or card. Address: 3597 Old Freewill Road NW Cleveland, TN.

09/26/2026

The best time of year ๐ŸคŽ

Crisp mornings, cozy sweaters, pie, pumpkin patches, corn mazes, and all the fall fun. Come soak up the season with us at Creekside Acres. ๐ŸŽƒ

Weekend Hours:
Friday: 3โ€“7 PM
Saturday: 10 AMโ€“7 PM
Sunday: 12โ€“7 PM

Admission is $5 per person, with $3 credit toward a pumpkin or mum.

Notes - professional photographers are welcome. We accept cash or card. Address: 3597 Old Freewill Road NW Cleveland, TN.

Fall feels a little more magical at Creekside Acres ๐ŸŽƒFrom picking out the perfect pumpkin to soaking up all the cozy far...
09/23/2026

Fall feels a little more magical at Creekside Acres ๐ŸŽƒ

From picking out the perfect pumpkin to soaking up all the cozy farm vibes, itโ€™s the kind of place where fall memories are made. ๐Ÿงก

Weekend Hours:
Friday: 3โ€“7 PM
Saturday: 10 AMโ€“7 PM
Sunday: 12โ€“7 PM

Admission is $5 per person, with $3 credit toward a pumpkin or mum.

Note - professional photographers are welcome during our regular open hours!

Address: 3597 Old Freewill Road NW Cleveland, TN 37312

09/23/2026

If you love pumpkins, fall weather, beautiful photo spots, and delicious pumpkin pie with ice cream, come visit us at Creekside Acres this weekend! ๐ŸŽƒ๐Ÿ๐Ÿฅง

Address

3597 Old Freewill Road NW
Cleveland, TN
37312

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Creekside Acres posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Creekside Acres:

Shortcuts

Share

Category