Bread & Butter Deli

Call Directions

Bread & Butter Deli Your one stop sandwich shop! Quality Amish goods, Walnut Creek deli meat and cheeses, fresh produce, bread baked daily & hand dipped Velvet Ice Cream.

We put the Deli in delicious! We have a full menu with excellent wings & pizza! We offer Catering too!

10/17/2026

🍗 SATURDAY SPECIALS AT BREAD & BUTTER DELI! 💙🤍

It’s Saturday, and we’ve got some delicious comfort food waiting for you at B&B! 😋

🍕 Pizza & Wings Combo — $25!
The perfect Saturday meal!

🥩 Open-Faced Roast Beef — $12.50!
Served with mashed potatoes and smothered in delicious gravy! 🤤

🥔 SOUP OF THE DAY: Loaded Baked Potato Soup!
Creamy, hearty, and loaded with goodness!

🥪 Today’s Perfect Pairing!
Our Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich pairs perfectly with a warm bowl of Loaded Baked Potato Soup! 🧀🥣

‼️NEW DESSERT ALERT‼️ ‼️Chocolate PeanutButter Banana Surprise‼️Strawberry Cookie Delight
10/06/2026

‼️NEW DESSERT ALERT‼️
‼️Chocolate PeanutButter Banana Surprise
‼️Strawberry Cookie Delight

Thursday SpecialsHoagie Combos for only $13.50 Today we are also starting our soups back up for the season! Today we hav...
10/01/2026

Thursday Specials

Hoagie Combos for only $13.50

Today we are also starting our soups back up for the season!
Today we have Cheeseburger Potato and Chili!!

What soups would you like to see next!

Wednesday Specials! 10% OFF WINGS! $10 Calzones$10 Homemade Chicken and Dumplings comes with a fountain Drink!
09/24/2026

Wednesday Specials!

10% OFF WINGS!
$10 Calzones
$10 Homemade Chicken and Dumplings comes with a fountain Drink!

Did you know you can purchase our pepperoni rolls at Butches Corner now!
09/22/2026

Did you know you can purchase our pepperoni rolls at Butches Corner now!

Monday specials:$12.50 Beef Tips over Noodles with a side of grilled Toast$10.50 Cheeseburger Combo$10.50 Big Mac Salad!
09/21/2026

Monday specials:

$12.50 Beef Tips over Noodles with a side of grilled Toast

$10.50 Cheeseburger Combo

$10.50 Big Mac Salad!

MONDAY SPECIALS: 🍔Cheeseburger Combo‼️🥗Big Mac Salad‼️⭐️⭐️Meatloaf, Mashed potatoes, Corn and Gravy‼️‼️
09/14/2026

MONDAY SPECIALS:
🍔Cheeseburger Combo‼️
🥗Big Mac Salad‼️
⭐️⭐️Meatloaf, Mashed potatoes, Corn and Gravy‼️‼️

Friday Specials! Come try out these Homemade Loaded Potato Bites!! Stromboli Combo only $13.50 $25 Pizza and Wings combo...
09/11/2026

Friday Specials!

Come try out these Homemade Loaded Potato Bites!!

Stromboli Combo only $13.50

$25 Pizza and Wings combo ( EVERY FRIDAY,Saturday, and Sunday!!

Wednesday: 10% OFF WINGS$10 Calzones$12.50 Salisbury Steak with Roasted Vegetable Medley!!
09/09/2026

Wednesday:
10% OFF WINGS
$10 Calzones
$12.50 Salisbury Steak with Roasted Vegetable Medley!!

Sunday Specials!!!$25 Pepperoni Pizza and 12 Wings $13 Spaghetti and Meatballs with Garlic Cheese Bread and a House Sala...
08/30/2026

Sunday Specials!!!

$25 Pepperoni Pizza and 12 Wings

$13 Spaghetti and Meatballs with Garlic Cheese Bread and a House Salad!

Address

9 Main Street
Cameron, WV
26033

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 7pm
Tuesday 11am - 7pm
Wednesday 11am - 7pm
Thursday 11am - 7pm
Friday 11am - 7pm
Saturday 11am - 7pm
Sunday 11am - 7pm

Telephone

+13046862000

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bread & Butter Deli posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category