Josmar Acres

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Josmar Acres "Josmar Acres Farm Market & Garden Centre"
At Josmar Acres, we grow a number of fresh fruits and vegetables which are available in our home market.

We are a family run business who strives to produce high quality, nutrient dense fruits and vegetables for our customers. We strive to grow our crops in a sustainable manner that includes taking care of the soils and minimizing environmental impact. To do this, fertility and tissue tests are performed to better understand our soil properties and functions. As well, proper crop rotation and cover crops are grown. With higher brix and fertility levels, we can see our healthy crops fight off insect and disease pressure. High quality food is very important to us. "Let food be thy medicine" Hippocrates. Finally we strive to provide you excellent customer service whether it be at the garden centre choosing plants for your garden, or out in the in upick strawberry patch or at our convenient home market. We hope to meet you soon! The Deblieck Family~

10/19/2026

🎃Have you visited our Kidz Korral yet? Bring the kids out to Josmar Acres for lots of family fun! Our Kidz Korral is open every day- FREE ENTRY with lots of fun games for kids ages 12 and under!
🎃Pick your own Pumpkin- Just $5! Make some memories, enjoy the fresh air and let the kids have a blast while you pick the perfect pumpkin 🍁🎃
We can’t wait to see you!
📍568 Lynden Road, Lynden.
🕘Open Monday to Friday 9-6, Saturday 9-5, closed Sundays.

10/19/2026

Need some colour for this fall? We still have these beauties and they are on SALE for $25, reg. $34.99.

10/16/2026

🎃Pumpkin CALL! 🎃 We got pumpkins; big and small, smooth and warty, orange and coloured- we got them ALL at Josmar Acres.
🎃All you can carry for $30🎃this Saturday! Grab your friends, roll up your sleeves and get ready! Pick out your pumpkins on a buggy, locate a Josmar staff member, load up your designated pumpkin carrier, have them walk 3 steps and they are yours for $30!
Bring your smiles and gather your crew! We can’t wait to see those pumpkin piles and happy faces 😀

10/12/2026

🍁Thankful and blessed🍁 We are so thankful for our Josmar team, our customers and above all to God for a bountiful harvest. Remember that we are open year round to serve you with fresh produce, flowers, and so much more! Enjoy this Thanksgiving day with family and friends-we hope to see you soon and are open regular hours Tuesday from 9-6.

10/09/2026

🍁🍎Happy Thanksgiving weekend from Josmar Acres! 🍎
Good morning everyone! The fall colours are spectacular, and the fresh produce is even better! We’d love to see you this weekend!🧡
🕘 Our HOURS:
We are open Friday 9 to 6, Saturday 9 to 5 and closed Sunday and Thanksgiving, Monday.
🍁🍎From fresh, crisp, apples, to squash and pumpkins galore, we have all your fall favourites waiting for you!
We are SO thankful for all of our wonderful customers and for your continued support of our local farm. You make what we do so special! 🧡
Let’s make it a great local Thanksgiving!
📍 Come see us at Josmar Acres! Find us at 568 Lynden Rd., Lynden Ontario.

Still smiling! 😊 After a busy weekend at the farm, Joe and Marg enjoy greeting customers and catching up with some who h...
10/05/2026

Still smiling! 😊 After a busy weekend at the farm, Joe and Marg enjoy greeting customers and catching up with some who have been supporting Josmar Acres for many years. Thank you to both old and new customers for your support. We are busy harvesting today since we are anticipating a fall frost tonight. Trying to bring in as much tender produce as possible, especially for the Thanksgiving weekend.
Remember we are open year round and will be setting up for our Christmas season soon!

What’s happening at Josmar Acres today? 🍎Our Farm Market is open with over 15 varieties of apples and pears pre-picked i...
10/03/2026

What’s happening at Josmar Acres today?
🍎Our Farm Market is open with over 15 varieties of apples and pears pre-picked in our bulk bins including; Honeycrisp, Ambrosia, Gala, Mac, Northern Spy, Crimson Crisp, Mutsu, Golden Gala, Empire, Blondee, Red Delicious, Golden Delicious, Shamrock, Harrow Crisp Pear and Cold Snap Pear. 🍐
🌽We are still picking our own sweet corn, tomatoes, peppers and more. Plus all the local veggies, meat and drinks to get you set up for Thanksgiving dinner!
🎃Our U-pick pumpkin patch and Kidz Korral is open with FREE admission. U-pick pumpkins are $5 each.
🍏Our upick apple orchard is closed since it is picked out. However there are lots of apples in our farm market.
🌸Great selection of mums for decorating. Our 10 inch mums are 2 for $20, 12 inch mums are 2 for $40. Huge feather grass mixed planters are 2 for $60. Our 16” Josmar planters are also on 2 for $75, reg. 2 for $95
🎃Over 20 varieties of specialty pumpkins ready for your front porch. Our fill a bag of gourds or mini pumpkins is on for $5.
🍁Fall giftware is 20% off!

Can’t wait to see you at the farm today. Enjoy a FREE sample cup of hot c***r while you stroll and take in all the fall colours 🍁

10/02/2026

Enjoy the bountiful harvest ! Yes our $5 basket sale is still on!

Yum!
09/30/2026

Yum!

09/30/2026

Early morning, picking of our specialty pumpkins. So thankful for our harvesting crew. Can’t wait to bring you all the crazy colours, shapes and warty pumpkins, so you can decorate and be the envy of your neighbor.

Address

568 Lynden Road (1 Mile South Of Lynden)
Ancaster, ON
L0R1T0

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+15196472025

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Josmar Acres posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Josmar Acres:

Shortcuts

Share

Category