Western Halal Meats, Groceries, Vegetables & Fruits Werribee

Call Directions Contact the business

Western Halal Meats, Groceries, Vegetables & Fruits Werribee We sell Halal Meats, Groceries, fresh Vegetables & Fruits. We are best in quality, price and service

16/10/2026

Weekend sale from 17/10/26 to 19/10/26
Chicken wings 2kg $13.99
Maryland skin on 4kg $34
Breast fillet skin on 2kg $17.99
3 medium chicken $18
Beef curry 5kg $55

Hilsha 1200-1500kg $40/kg
Any 2 chanachur $7
Alu puri /dal puri 2for $7

Tomato $3.99
Cucumber lebanese $2.99
Coriander 1.49 each
Potato white 5kg $4.50

Weekend sale from 17/10/26 to 19/10/26Chicken wings 2kg $13.99Maryland skin on 4kg $34Breast fillet skin on 2kg $17.993 ...
16/10/2026

Weekend sale from 17/10/26 to 19/10/26
Chicken wings 2kg $13.99
Maryland skin on 4kg $34
Breast fillet skin on 2kg $17.99
3 medium chicken $18
Beef curry 5kg $55

Hilsha 1200-1500kg $40/kg
Any 2 chanachur $7
Alu puri /dal puri 2for $7

Tomato $3.99
Cucumber lebanese $2.99
Coriander 1.49 each
Potato white 5kg $4.50

10/10/2026

Weekend sale from 10/10/26 to 12/10/26

Wings 2kg for $12.99
3 medium chicken for $18.99
Breast fillet skin on 2kg $17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Hilsha 1.2kg- 1.5kg $39.99/kg
Alu puri/ dal puri any 2 for $7
Any 2 chanachur for $7

Tomato $2.99/kg
Cucumber $3.99/kg
Coriander leaves $1.49 each
White potato 5kg $4.50

Weekend sale from 10/10/26 to 12/10/26Wings 2kg for $12.993 medium chicken for $18.99Breast fillet skin on 2kg $17.99Bee...
10/10/2026

Weekend sale from 10/10/26 to 12/10/26

Wings 2kg for $12.99
3 medium chicken for $18.99
Breast fillet skin on 2kg $17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Hilsha 1.2kg- 1.5kg $39.99/kg
Alu puri/ dal puri any 2 for $7
Any 2 chanachur for $7

Tomato $2.99/kg
Cucumber $3.99/kg
Coriander leaves $1.49 each
White potato 5kg $4.50

Weekend sale from 3/11/26 till 5/10/263 medium chicken $19.99 Drumsticks skin on 2kg for $13.99Breast fillet skin on 2kg...
03/10/2026

Weekend sale from 3/11/26 till 5/10/26
3 medium chicken $19.99
Drumsticks skin on 2kg for $13.99
Breast fillet skin on 2kg for $17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Tomato $3.99/kg
Cucumber lebanese $3.99/kg
Brown onion 10kg $7
White potato 5kg $5
Coriander $1.49 each

Rohu 2-3kg up shell off $6.50/kg
Any 2 chanachur for $7

03/10/2026

Weekend sale from 3/11/26 till 5/10/26

3 medium chicken $19.99
Drumsticks skin on 2kg for $13.99
Breast fillet skin on 2kg for $17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Tomato $3.99/kg
Cucumber lebanese $3.99/kg
Brown onion 10kg $7
White potato 5kg $5
Coriander $1.49 each

Rohu 2-3kg up shell off $6.50/kg
Any 2 chanachur for $7

24/09/2026

Weekend sale from 25/9/26 till 27/9/26

3 medium chickens $19.99
Marinated wings (peri peri, tandoori, morocan ) 2kg for $17.99
Drumsticks skin on 2kg for $13.99
Breast fillet skin on 2kg for $17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Tomato $3.99/kg
Cucumber Lebanese $4.99/kg
Brown onion 10kg $7
White potato 5kg $5
Coriander $1.49 each

Rohu 2- 3 kg up shell off $6.50/kg
Any 2 chanachur for $7
Alo puri/ dal puri any 2 for $7
Any pulao rice 1kg (chashi, pran, mexim) $7 each
Mexim roti paratha 2for $17.99

Weekend sale from 25/9/26 till 27/9/263 medium chickens $19.99Marinated wings (peri peri, tandoori, morocan ) 2kg for $1...
24/09/2026

Weekend sale from 25/9/26 till 27/9/26

3 medium chickens $19.99
Marinated wings (peri peri, tandoori, morocan ) 2kg for $17.99
Drumsticks skin on 2kg for $13.99
Breast fillet skin on 2kg for $17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Tomato $3.99/kg
Cucumber Lebanese $4.99/kg
Brown onion 10kg $7
White potato 5kg $5
Coriander $1.49 each

Rohu 2- 3 kg up shell off $6.50/kg
Any 2 chanachur for $7
Alo puri/ dal puri any 2 for $7
Any pulao rice 1kg (chashi, pran, mexim) $7 each
Mexim roti paratha 2for $17.99

18/09/2026

Sale From 19/09/26-21/09/26
Drumsticks skin on 2kg $13.99
3 medium chicken $19.99
Breast fillen skin on 2kg$17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Rohu 2-3kg up $6.50/kg
Mexim roti paratha 2for $17.99
Any 2 chanachur $7
Dal puri / Alu puri 2for $7

Tomato $4.99/kg
Coriander $1.49 each
Cauliflower $2.99 each
Potato white 5kg $5
Onion brown 10kg $8

Sale From 19/09/26-21/09/26Drumsticks skin on 2kg $13.993 medium chicken $19.99Breast fillen skin on 2kg$17.99Beef curry...
18/09/2026

Sale From 19/09/26-21/09/26
Drumsticks skin on 2kg $13.99
3 medium chicken $19.99
Breast fillen skin on 2kg$17.99
Beef curry 5kg for $55

Rohu 2-3kg up $6.50/kg
Mexim roti paratha 2for $17.99
Any 2 chanachur $7
Dal puri / Alu puri 2for $7

Tomato $4.99/kg
Coriander $1.49 each
Cauliflower $2.99 each
Potato white 5kg $5
Onion brown 10kg $8

Address

2/49 Cherry Street
Werribee, VIC
3030

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 7pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 7pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 7pm
Thursday 9:30am - 7pm
Friday 9:30am - 7pm
Saturday 9:30am - 7pm
Sunday 9:30am - 7pm

Telephone

+61387426898

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Western Halal Meats, Groceries, Vegetables & Fruits Werribee posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Western Halal Meats, Groceries, Vegetables & Fruits Werribee:

Shortcuts

Share