Shaneo’s Fresh Fruit And Vegetables

Call Directions

Shaneo’s Fresh Fruit And Vegetables Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Shaneo’s Fresh Fruit And Vegetables, Fruit & vegetable shop, Shop 1B/27C Kanangra Drive, Taree.

Shaneo’s family run fresh fruit and vegetables market, grown locally and fresh from the markets, plus discounted grocery line,
Sunday Closed
Monday Closed
Tuesday 8am- 3pm
Wednesday 8am-5pm
Thursday 8am-5pm
Friday 8am-5pm
Saturdays 8am-1:00pm

✨ Shaneo’s special ✨1kg bag tomatoes $3.49 each or 2 for $4.99While stocks last
15/10/2026

✨ Shaneo’s special ✨

1kg bag tomatoes $3.49 each or 2 for $4.99

While stocks last

Good morning 🌻This week we have Extra sweet royal honey murcott mandarins $3.99 a bag5kg brushed potatoes $5.495 pack av...
14/10/2026

Good morning 🌻

This week we have

Extra sweet royal honey murcott mandarins $3.99 a bag
5kg brushed potatoes $5.49
5 pack avocados $4.99
Mangoes $2.99 each
1kg honey $14.95
4 litre olive oil $29.99
3 dozen eggs $14.99 or $5.99 a dozen

27c Kanangra Drive, Taree
Open til 5pm

12/10/2026

Shaneo’s had special guest turn up today …

Good morning 🌻This week we have Mangoes $2.99 each Seedless watermelon $2.99 kg3kg net bag navel oranges $4.99Navel oran...
07/10/2026

Good morning 🌻

This week we have

Mangoes $2.99 each
Seedless watermelon $2.99 kg
3kg net bag navel oranges $4.99
Navel oranges $1.99 kg
Pineapples 3 for $9.99
Rockmelon 3 for $9.99
5kg bag brushed potatoes $5.49
2 pack avocado $4.99
4 litre olive oil $29.99

Open until 5pm
27c Kanangra Drive Taree

Cassava available at Shaneo’s
06/10/2026

Cassava available at Shaneo’s

Shaneo’s.  Specials for Saturday Cauliflower.  $2.99 each Spinach.         $2.99 All while stock last
25/09/2026

Shaneo’s. Specials for Saturday

Cauliflower. $2.99 each

Spinach. $2.99

All while stock last

Bananas $2.99 kg5kg brushed potatoes $6.49Cauliflower $3.493kg bag navel oranges $4.49Rockmelon $3.99 each or 3 for $9.9...
23/09/2026

Bananas $2.99 kg
5kg brushed potatoes $6.49
Cauliflower $3.49
3kg bag navel oranges $4.49
Rockmelon $3.99 each or 3 for $9.99
Pineapple $3.99 each or 3 for $9.99
3kg bag purple onion $5.99

And plenty more in store

Open til 5pm
27c Kanangra Drive Taree

Good morning 🌻 4 litre olive oil $29.99Tomatoes $3.49 kgBananas $2.99 kg3kg bag navel oranges $4.49Avocados $1.99 5kg ba...
16/09/2026

Good morning 🌻

4 litre olive oil $29.99
Tomatoes $3.49 kg
Bananas $2.99 kg
3kg bag navel oranges $4.49
Avocados $1.99
5kg bag brushed potatoes $6.49

27c Kanangra Drive, Taree
Open today until 5pm

Shaneo’s gone a little crazy with the specials this week! • local tomatoes .99 cents a kilo• 5kg brushed potatoes $4.99•...
09/09/2026

Shaneo’s gone a little crazy with the specials this week!

• local tomatoes .99 cents a kilo
• 5kg brushed potatoes $4.99
• sweet juicy mandarins $2.49 a bag
• whole j*p pumpkin $1.99 kg
• iceberg lettuce $1.99 each
• bananas $3.99 kg
• capsicum $4.99 kg

And plenty more in store!

27c Kanangra Dr, Taree
Open Tuesday - Saturday

09/09/2026

Shaneo’s is open til 5pm today for all your retail and wholesale fruit and veggie needs

Address

Shop 1B/27C Kanangra Drive
Taree, NSW
2430

Opening Hours

Tuesday 8am - 3pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 1pm

Telephone

+61255109989

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Shaneo’s Fresh Fruit And Vegetables posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share