Boneo Community Market

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Boneo Community Market Third Saturday of each month Discover unique crafts and gifts, Devonshire teas, fresh produce, plants and the mobile animal farm. Are you a stallholder?

Celebrating 35 years, Boneo Community Market is the Mornington Peninsula's longest running volunteer operated market, run by the community for the community. If you're interested in having a site at the Boneo Community Market, please contact 0418 418 302.

โ˜€๏ธ ITโ€™S MARKET DAY! ๐Ÿ›๏ธWhat a beautiful morning to wander the stalls! ๐ŸŒฟโ˜•๏ธ Come down to Boneo Community Market today from ...
16/10/2026

โ˜€๏ธ ITโ€™S MARKET DAY! ๐Ÿ›๏ธ

What a beautiful morning to wander the stalls! ๐ŸŒฟโ˜•๏ธ Come down to Boneo Community Market today from 7:30amโ€“12pm and enjoy a morning of local makers, fresh produce, handmade treasures and plenty of delicious treats.

Bring your market bags, grab a coffee and come say hello! ๐Ÿ’›

๐Ÿš— Off-street parking available behind the school via Limestone Road (gold coin donation)
๐Ÿพ No dogs, please.

We canโ€™t wait to see you there! โœจ

16/10/2026

Beautiful weather for a market. Catch me Boneo Community Market on Saturday and Regional Farmers Markets - Essendon on Sunday. See you soon

โœจ ONE MORE SLEEP UNTIL MARKET DAY! โœจCome along tomorrow and discover the beautiful  ๐Ÿ’› Whether youโ€™re looking for somethi...
16/10/2026

โœจ ONE MORE SLEEP UNTIL MARKET DAY! โœจ

Come along tomorrow and discover the beautiful ๐Ÿ’› Whether youโ€™re looking for something special or just love browsing local stalls, thereโ€™s plenty to explore!

๐Ÿ›๏ธ Boneo Community Market
๐Ÿ“… Tomorrow | 7:30amโ€“12pm
๐Ÿ“ Boneo Recreation Reserve (behind Boneo Primary)
๐Ÿ• No dogs allowed

Make a morning of it and see what treasures you can find! ๐ŸŒฟ

๐ŸŒฟ Boneo Community Market is on this Saturday! ๐Ÿ›๏ธCome along for a lovely morning of local makers, fresh produce, homemade...
14/10/2026

๐ŸŒฟ Boneo Community Market is on this Saturday! ๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Come along for a lovely morning of local makers, fresh produce, homemade goodies, plants and plenty of treasures! ๐Ÿ’š

๐Ÿ“… Saturday 17th October
โฐ 7:30am โ€“ 12pm
๐Ÿ“ Boneo Primary School

๐Ÿš— Off-street parking available behind the school, accessed via Limestone Road.

๐Ÿพ Please note: No dogs permitted.

Bring your friends, grab a coffee and support your local community. We canโ€™t wait to see you there! ๐Ÿงก

13/10/2026
โœจ A little bit of creativity, a whole lot of possibilities! ๐ŸคŽFrom beautifully etched designs to simple, classic wooden b...
13/10/2026

โœจ A little bit of creativity, a whole lot of possibilities! ๐ŸคŽ

From beautifully etched designs to simple, classic wooden boards, Etched Board Co has something for every home and occasion. Whether youโ€™re looking for a personalised gift, a special keepsake or a timeless serving board, these make a gorgeous addition to any kitchen. ๐ŸŽ

Come and discover the wonderful creations from our local stallholders this Saturday at Boneo Community Market!

โฐ 7.30am-12pm

Shop local, support small businesses and discover something special! ๐Ÿ›๏ธ

๐ŸŒธ A little bit quirky, a whole lot of lovely! ๐Ÿ’œMeet Quirkie Su โ€” creating beautiful, one-of-a-kind pieces using a mix of...
12/10/2026

๐ŸŒธ A little bit quirky, a whole lot of lovely! ๐Ÿ’œ

Meet Quirkie Su โ€” creating beautiful, one-of-a-kind pieces using a mix of upcycled and new textiles. Handmade in St Andrews Beach, these small-batch creations celebrate slow fashion, individuality and giving fabrics a new life. โ™ป๏ธโœจ

How gorgeous is this vintage-inspired floral top? ๐ŸŒท If you love something unique, made with care and a little bit of character, be sure to stop by and check out Quirkie Su at the market this weekend!

๐Ÿ“ Boneo Community Market
๐Ÿ—“๏ธ This Saturday | 7.30amโ€“12pm

Shop local, support handmade and discover something a little different. ๐Ÿค

โ˜€๏ธ What a market day! โ˜€๏ธThe sun was shining, the market was buzzing and it was so wonderful to see our community come ou...
19/09/2026

โ˜€๏ธ What a market day! โ˜€๏ธ

The sun was shining, the market was buzzing and it was so wonderful to see our community come out in force to support our local stallholders. ๐Ÿ’›

A huge THANK YOU to everyone who visited, shopped local, grabbed a bite to eat, had a chat and helped make today such a special day at Boneo Community Market.

And a very special shout-out to our amazing stallholders โ€” you bring the market to life every month and we couldnโ€™t do it without you! ๐Ÿฅฐ

๐Ÿด And of courseโ€ฆ our very first Boneo Market pony rides! What a gorgeous addition to the day, with plenty of happy little riders enjoying their first ride around the market. ๐Ÿด๐Ÿ’•

๐Ÿ‹โœจ NEW STALLHOLDER ALERT! โœจ๐Ÿ‹Weโ€™re so excited to welcome Luna Lemon to the Boneo Community Market this Saturday! ๐Ÿ’›Serving...
18/09/2026

๐Ÿ‹โœจ NEW STALLHOLDER ALERT! โœจ๐Ÿ‹

Weโ€™re so excited to welcome Luna Lemon to the Boneo Community Market this Saturday! ๐Ÿ’›

Serving up freshly squeezed lemonade and signature sips, Luna Lemon is bringing the perfect little refreshment for a morning at the market. ๐Ÿ‹๐Ÿฅคโ˜€๏ธ

Come and say hello, grab yourself a refreshing drink and give our newest stallholder a warm Boneo welcome!

๐Ÿ“ Boneo Community Market
โ˜€๏ธ This Saturday | 8amโ€“12.30pm
๐Ÿ‹ Freshly squeezed โ€ข Refreshing โ€ข Delicious

See you at Boneo Community Market!๐Ÿ’›

๐Ÿด NEW at Boneo Community Market! ๐ŸดWeโ€™re excited to welcome pony rides to the market! ๐ŸฅฐA little bit of extra fun for the ...
17/09/2026

๐Ÿด NEW at Boneo Community Market! ๐Ÿด

Weโ€™re excited to welcome pony rides to the market! ๐Ÿฅฐ

A little bit of extra fun for the kids while you wander the stalls, grab some delicious food and enjoy a morning at Boneo. ๐ŸŒฟ

Come along and say hello to our newest market addition! ๐Ÿด๐ŸคŽ

๐Ÿ“ Boneo Community Market
๐Ÿ—“๏ธ This Saturday
โฐ 8amโ€“12:30pm

Address

Cnr Limestone Road And Boneo Road
Boneo, VIC
3939

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Boneo Community Market posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Boneo Community Market:

Shortcuts

Share

Category