Hoof, Line, and Sinker

Call Contact the business

Hoof, Line, and Sinker Fresh seafood 🐟 | Premium meats 🥩
Formerly Murrells Inlet Seafood
Proud member of the Hot Fish Club family
📍 Murrells Inlet, SC
(2)

Everyone’s favorite day of the week… Filet Friday! 🥩🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99While supplies last, we’re open til 6p...
10/09/2026

Everyone’s favorite day of the week… Filet Friday! 🥩

🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99

While supplies last, we’re open til 6pm!

Stumped on what to make next? Come get some inspiration from us! Swing by and see what’s in our case, the possibilities ...
10/08/2026

Stumped on what to make next?

Come get some inspiration from us!

Swing by and see what’s in our case, the possibilities are endless!

Open daily from 10am-6pm!

Come see what the Sinker part of us is all about! 🐟Fresh swordfish and halibut in today, get it while you can!          ...
10/03/2026

Come see what the Sinker part of us is all about! 🐟

Fresh swordfish and halibut in today, get it while you can!

Kicking off October strong with another Filet Friday!🥩Your weekend meals start here. 🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99While...
10/02/2026

Kicking off October strong with another Filet Friday!🥩

Your weekend meals start here.

🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99

While supplies last, we’re open til 6pm!

Let Hoof, Line, and Sinker be the source of your next mealWe promise it won’t disappoint 🔥
09/30/2026

Let Hoof, Line, and Sinker be the source of your next meal

We promise it won’t disappoint 🔥

Meat as big as ya head. Get some at Hoof, Line, and Sinker in Murrells Inlet, S.C.

Plenty of beef to go around in Discover South Carolina.

Thanks for stopping in! Save us a plate 🔥
09/24/2026

Thanks for stopping in!

Save us a plate 🔥

09/21/2026

Tag us in your next meal and show off your final results! 🥩

Quality meats and fresh seafood are always worth sharing 🐟

Is it really Friday if it isn’t  Filet Friday?🥩Good thing it is today! 🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99While supplies last...
09/18/2026

Is it really Friday if it isn’t Filet Friday?🥩

Good thing it is today!

🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99

While supplies last, we’re open til 6pm!

It’s everyone’s favorite day of the week…🥩 It’s Filet Friday! 🥩🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99While supplies last, we’re ...
09/11/2026

It’s everyone’s favorite day of the week…

🥩 It’s Filet Friday! 🥩

🔥 2 Prime 6 oz Filets — $35.99

While supplies last, we’re open til 6pm!

09/09/2026

There’s something everyone likes here at Hoof, Line and Sinker!

Come by and check out what’s in the case could be next in your plate! 🥩🐟

Address

4886 US-17 BUS
Murrells Inlet, SC
29576

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+18436519309

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hoof, Line, and Sinker posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hoof, Line, and Sinker:

Shortcuts

Share