Easter Greens

Call Website Contact the business

Easter Greens 100% plant based groceries

Vegan shop selling fruit, vegetables, cheese, mock meats, chocolate, snacks, cleaning products, toiletries, pet food and more!

Need to get in touch? Pop an email to our shop - [email protected].

👻Easter Greens scary short stories Part 2As Halloween approaches we will be telling you a bit about why we don’t stock a...
24/10/2026

👻Easter Greens scary short stories Part 2

As Halloween approaches we will be telling you a bit about why we don’t stock animal products in our wee plant based grocery store. Nothing too graphic, nothing
completely outrageous, just a wee short, digestible explanation.

Next up HONEY 🍯 🐝- we have soooo many alternatives ranging from organic agave/nectar and even live cultured HONEA , syrups, sweet liquids and MORE! Buzz off with the bee’s 🐝😉

| animal rights | love bees | honey | local honey | bee keeping | local honey | love animals | Edinburgh business | Scottish business | vegan for life | planet friendly

23/10/2026

Edinburgh’s got a dark secret……Easter Greens - a 100% plant based grocery store.

Think corner shop of delights this spooky season and beyond!

Come inside, you might find something eggciting or ghoulash 👻💀

Open 7 days a week- find us and pin us on your maps at 4 Easter Road, Edinburgh.

This is your final destination - please find comforts and treats and smiles all around!

| retaillife | secret destinations | social media marketing | Edinburgh business | Scottish business | seasonal

21/10/2026

What’s this???!
O BAR IS BACK!!!!
Celebrate good times COME ON!!

We had our first Christmas delivery this week….. we are not sorry? This is retail.

What do we have ?
🌟 chocolate assortment box - think a particular STREET?
🌟 dark chocolate and ginger with salt
🌟 white chocolate
🌟original

This is hallowchristmas?

Either way here for it!!

| jack skellington | vegan chocolate | support small business | support local | Scottish business | social media marketing | retail life | the reality of working in food retail | Easter greens | Easter Road | Edinburgh business

👻 Easter Greens scary short stories part 1….. As Halloween approaches we will be telling you a bit about why we don’t st...
18/10/2026

👻 Easter Greens scary short stories part 1…..

As Halloween approaches we will be telling you a bit about why we don’t stock animal products in our wee plant based grocery 😘 nothing too graphic, nothing completely outrageous, just a wee short , digestible explanation.

First up EGGs - we love a good scrambled tofu - there’s even lots of ready made breakfasts like this one from Clearspot Tofu

What’s your favourite “egg” replacement ?
Just ask a member if the team to recommend you some of their own recipes/tips :)

| Edinburgh business | Scottish business | scary stories | Halloween special | short story | eat tofu not chicks | chickens | friendly animals | organic eggs |

17/10/2026

GOTCHA 😉 😱 while we have your attention, please could you follow our wee business on instagram?
Our goal is to get to 6000 followers before the end of the year and when we reach that goal, you get the chance of winning a hamper of goodies…….
Tell your friends, tell your family , share this, repost, saved but most of all FOLLOW 😘

| follow a small business | plant based groceries | Scottish business | spooky things | scary | social media | retail life | caught on camera

15/10/2026

🥨✌️TREETS - just in time for spooky season!

| support small business | vegan business | plant based groceries | Edinburgh business | Scottish business | social media | nightmare before Christmas | retail life

14/10/2026

🫀 The PULSin bars are back!

Don’t forget to look at our top shelf for the ultra big pack of protein powder ✌️

🌟Mint Choc & Peanut 🥜
🌟Maple&Peanut
🌟Raspberry & Choc Chip
🌟 Caramel Choc & Peanut

| Halloween content | vegan groceries | Edinburgh | Scottish business | Easter greens | Easter Road | plant based

12/10/2026

The curse has to be broken!
When you say the magic numbers , cauliflowers will be turned into entire steaks, watch out, veggies about……

No one knows what the numbers mean but obviously they MUST have some kind of connection to the other side…….

🥩🥦

| social media | fun at work | 6 7 | not sure what it means but we go with it| witchy things | Edinburgh | retail life | vegan | support small business | business in Scotland

11/10/2026

.co Yorkshire puddings are living among us on the streets of Edinburgh. Brace yourself for a night of trimmings and gravy drippings.

If you want gluten free ones, DM us or email us at [email protected]

Will be here for the rest of the autumn and winter season for all your convenient roasting needs!

| vegan food | vegan Yorkshire puddings | plant based puds | Edinburgh business | Easter greens | Easter Road

10/10/2026

💀🎃Halloween begins at Easter Greens- every post from now on will be creepily entangled with all things spooky 👻

First we have Romanesco Cauliflower/Brocolli whatever. It’s delicious. It’s nutritious and it’s here for a very short time. Clock is ticking……
Will it be you who shallgive your soul to Romanesco?


| Halloween themsed content | random video | work | retail fun | social media content | viral? | Edinburgh | autumn vibes | spooky vibes |

Address

Edinburgh

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Easter Greens posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Easter Greens:

Shortcuts

Share

Category